Do you need to check your bank balance, anyway don’t have the chance to go to the bank? The online bank balance check incorporate offers you the opportunity to get all the information you need straightforwardly from the comfort of your home! Message pop-ups, SMS cautioning, email, and web banking grant you to do just that. The front-line time of digitization has been a safe house for us all, and this is basically one more instance of it. A couple of banks and cash-related affiliations are starting now offering the missed call banking feature to serve their customers better.

State Bank Of India (SBI) Balance Enquiry  Number

To Know SBI Bank Balance Just Missed Call To This Number 09223766666 or 092238666666. First You Need To Doing One Time Registration Process It’s Easy. Just Send SMS In This Format.

Type SMS  “REGSBI<Ac No>”  Send SMS To 09223488888 or 09223766666.

SBI Bank Balance Check Number

09223766666 or 092238666666

Axis Bank Balance Check Number

To Check Axis Bank Account Balance You Need To Do Missed Call On 18004195959 or 18004196868 Number. For Know Mini Statement Of Axis Bank Give Miss Call On 18004196969 Number.

Axis Bank Balance Enquiry:

18004195959 or 18004196868

Mini statement: 18004196969

Bank Of Baroda (BOB) Balance Check Number

For Check BOB Balance Just Missed Call On Given Below Number From Your Registered Mobile Number.

Bank Of Baroda Balance Enquiry:

092230113118 & 8468001111.

Bank of India (BOI) Balance Check Number

To Check Bank Balance Of BOI Just Missed Call On 09015135135 Number From Registered Mobile Number With The Bank Account.

Bank Of India Balance Enquiry:

09015135135

Dena Bank (DB) Balance Enquiry Number

To Check the Account Balance Of Dena Bank, You Need To Do Missed Call On 09289356677 Or 09278656677 From Your Registered Mobile Number.

Dena Bank Balance Check Number

09289356677 Or  09278656677

Federal Bank Balance Enquiry Number

Missed Call To 8431900900 Number Or Send SMS To 9895088888 In Below Mentioned Format.

Federal Bank Balance Check Number

8431900900 Or
SMS
“ACTBAL<Ac No>” 9895088888

HDFC Bank Balance Enquiry Number

For Checking Bank Account Balance Of The HDFC Bank Missed Call On 18002703333 This Number.

HDFC Bank Balance Check Number

18002703333.

ICICI Bank Balance Check Number

Know ICICI Bank Balance You Need To Give Missed Call At 02230256767

ICICI Balance Enquiry Number

02230256767

IDBI Bank Balance Enquiry Number

In Order To Check the IDBI Bank Account Balance, Just Do Missed Call On 09212993399. For getting Mini Statement Of Bank Account Missed Call On 18008431122.

IDBI Balance Check Number

Balance: 09212993399
Mini statement: 18008431122.

Kotak Mahindra Bank Balance Check Number

To Check Bank Balance Of Kotak Mahindra Bank Just Missed Call On 18002740110.

Kotak Bank Balance Enquiry Number

Inquiry18002740110.

Kotak Bank Also Provide Whatsapp Banking Facility If You Are Interested Then Active Whatsapp Banking Or Check Your Balance On Whatsapp

Canara Bank Balance Check Number

In Order To Check Camara Bank Balance, You Can Miss Call On 09015483483 Number or Mini Statement Missed Call Enquiry Number Is 09015734734.

Canara Bank Balance Enquiry Number

Inquiry: 09015483483

Mini statement: 09015734734

Citi Bank Balance Check Number

Know City Bank Balance Account Holder Need To Send SMS In Given Format To 52484 or 9880752484 Number.

Type SMS  “BAL< Last 4 Digits Of credit card/Debit Card>” Send To  9880752484 or 52484

Lakshmi Vilas Bank Balance Check Number and Enquiry Number

If You Want To Check Lakshmi Vilas Bank Balance Then Send SMS To 09282441155 In Given Format.

Inquiry Number

Type ‘LVBBAL” Send SMS To  09282441155

Punjab National Bank Balance Enquiry Number

PNB Bank Balance Check Or Enquiry Number Is 18001802222 or 1800-103-2222 Just Gave Miss Call To This Number.

PNB Bank Balance Check Number

18001802222
1800-103-2222

RBL Bank Balance Enquiry Number

To Check The Bank Balance Of RBL Bank You Need To Missed Call On 18004190610 Number.

Union Bank Of India Balance Check Number

Just Give Missed Call On 09223008586 To Know Union Bank Balance.

For Mini Statement You Need To Send SMS To 09223008486 In Below Mention Format.

Union Bank Balance Enquiry Number

Balance: 09223008586

Mini Statement: Type “UMNS” And Send SMS to  09223008486

Syndicate Bank Balance Enquiry Number

To Enquire Bank Balance In Syndicate, Bank Just Give Missed Call To ⇛09664552255
⇛08067006979.

Syndicate Bank Balance Check Number

⇛09664552255
⇛08067006979

YES Bank Balance Check And Enquiry Number

Yes Bank Provide 3 Numbers For Check Bank Balance. You Can Miss Call On Any Number And Easily Know the Balance.

09840909000
09223920000
09223921111

RBL Bank Balance Check Number

18004190610

You may now be able to take cash or know the bank balance with various USSD codes without the need to login into internet banking.

Currently, it is useful with * 99 # USSD Banking. You can use USSD-based simple correspondence and get more information without hassles.

When you choose your bank, you can get one of the following services, just by dialing a USSD code from your mobile.

Check bank balance
Send cash using MMID
Send cash using IFSC
Send using cash base card
Show MMID
Change the MPIN

Below is the complete list * 99 # USSD Bank Code with which you can get the information you need.

* 99 * 41 # – State Bank of India

* 99 * 42 # – Punjab National Bank

* 99 * 43 # – HDFC Bank

* 99 * 44 # – ICICI Bank

* 99 * 45 # – Axis Bank

* 99 * 46 # – Canara Bank

* 99 * 47 # – Bank of India

* 99 * 48 # – Bank of Baroda

* 99 * 49 # – IDBI Bank

* 99 * 50 # – Union Bank of India

* 99 * 51 # – Central Bank of India

* 99 * 52 # – Bharat Overseas Bank

* 99 * 54 # – Allahabad Bank

* 99 * 55 # – Syndicate Bank

* 99 * 56 # – UCO Bank

* 99 * 57 # – Corporation Bank

* 99 * 58 # – Bank of India

* 99 * 59 # – Andhra Bank

* 99 * 61 # – Bank of Maharashtra

* 99 * 64 # – Vijaya Bank

* 99 * 65 # – Dena Bank

* 99 * 66 # – Yes Bank

* 99 * 68 # – Kotak Mahindra Bank

* 99 * 69 # – IndusInd Bank

* 99 * 71 # – Punjab and Sindh Bank

* 99 * 72 # – Federal Bank

* 99 * 73 # – State Bank of Mysore

* 99 * 74 # – South Indian Bank

* 99 * 75 # – Karur Vaishya Bank

* 99 * 76 # – Karnataka Bank

* 99 * 77 # – Tamilnad Mercantile Bank

* 99 * 78 # – DCB Bank

* 99 * 79 # – Ratnakar Bank

* 99 * 80 # – Nainital Bank

* 99 * 81 # – Janata Sahakari Bank

* 99 * 82 # – Mehsana Urban Co-operative Bank

* 99 * 83 # – NKGSB Bank

* 99 * 84 # – Saraswat Bank

* 99 * 85 # – ApnaSahakari Bank

* 99 * 86 # – Bharatiya Mahila Bank

* 99 * 87 # – Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank

* 99 * 88 # – Punjab & Maharashtra Cooperative Bank

* 99 * 89 # – Kuvo Co-operative Bank

* 99 * 90 # – Gujarat State Co-operative Bank USSD Code.

* 99 * 91 # – Kalupur Commercial Co-operative Bank USSD Code.

Check Bank Balance Check using Miss Call Number [Toll-Free Number]

OK. The USSD code is great but what about those who don’t know how to use the USSD code or maybe lazy like me and still want to check the bank balance.

Pick up your mobile phone and make a missed call to your bank service inquiry number. It’s as simple as that. If not on things yet.

These service inquiry mobile numbers are toll-free for you. Yeah Al that sounds pretty crap to me, Looks like BT aint for me either. All the toll-free mobile numbers of all the famous Indian banks are listed below.

Want to give it a try? Check your bank service provider number from the list and make a missed call. You may say “OK I gave a missed call to SBI toll-free number what next?”.

Check your SMS inbox. Happily, you received an SMS from your bank with your bank balance and some other details. Isn’t it so easy ?.

The following is a list of all toll-free balance inquiry numbers

Bank Deposit Inquiry Number

  1. Axis Bank Balance Check 09225892258
  2. Andhra Bank Balance Check 09223011300
  3. Allahabad Bank Balance Inquiry 09224150150
  4. Bonding Bank Balance Inquiry 18002588181
  5. Bank of Baroda (BOB) Balance Check 09223011311
  6. Bank of India (BOI) Missed Call Balance Check 09015135135 or 02233598548
  7. Bank of Maharashtra (Good) 1802334526
  8. Bharatiya Mahila Bank 09212438888
  9. Canara Bank Balance Inquiry No. 09289292892
  10. Catholic Syrian Bank (Csb) Balance Check 09895923000
  11. Central Bank of India Inquiry No. 09222250000
  12. Write Citibank Balance Check “ATM Card BAL of last four digits” & send to 9880752484 or 52484.
  13. Dena Bank (DB) Balance Check No. 09289356677 or 09278656677
  14. Print Dhanlaxmi Bank Balance Check 08067747700
  15. Development Credit Bank Balance Check 7506660011
  16. Federal Bank Balance No Check 8431900900
  17. Indian Overseas Bank (Job) Missed Call No 04442220004
  18. HDFC Bank Balance Inquiry 18002703333
  19. ICICI Bank Balance Check 02230256767
  20. Indian Bank Balance Check 09289592895
  21. IDBI Bank Balance Check 09212993399
  22. ING Vaishya Bank Balance Check Type BAL & Send it to 5607099
  23. Karnataka Bank Balance Inquiry 18004251445
  24. Karur Vaishya Bank (CPN) 09266292666
  25. Grameen Bank Balance Check 9015800400 in Kerala
  26. Kotak Mahindra Bank Balance Check 18002740110
  27. Nainital Bank Balance Inquiry NTBL Bal and send it to 56363.
  28. Oriental Bank of Commerce (Obrc) Balance Check STMA AccountNumber and send 09915622622
  29. Punjab National Bank (PBN) Balance Inquiry 18001802222 or 01202490000
  30. Punjab R Bank (PSB) 1800221908
  31. RBL Bank Balance Check No. 18004190610
  32. Saraswat Bank Balance Check No. 9223040000
  33. State Bank of India SBI Balance Inquiry 1800112211 or 18004253800

We hope you find this information useful. We have covered all the information on how to get a bank balance using USSD code and using missed call numbers.

People’s lives have become so fast that don’t even ask. Everyone wants everything at their fingertips. Nowadays people have to go to the bank to check their balance. People check even by going to any ATM near Kato.

Finally, We Listed All Bank Balance Check Number Or Bank Balance Missed Call Enquiry Number 2020. For Any Query Or Question Comment, Down Here Or Must Share Your Suggestions.

Each bank has a pre-characterized complementary number where you can give a missed call to get a small-scale explanation or record balance data through SMS. The best thing about this component comes without an expense, and you don’t need to get to the web or go to the bank to get your essential financial data.

How might you register for an online bank balance check?

For IFSC Code and Bank Contact Number Click Here

કોઈપણ બેંક ખાતાનું બેલેન્સ ચેક કરો 2 મિનિટમાં ★ How To Check Any Bank Account Balance

કોઈપણ બેંક ખાતાનું બેલેન્સ ચેક કરો 2 મિનિટમાં ★ How To Check Any Bank Account Balance

All Bank’s Mobile Number For Check Bank Balance

About the author

marugujarat

Leave a Comment